IROQUOIS TOWNSHIP

Chairman:  Alan Aughenbaugh, 21024 423rd Ave., Iroquois, SD 57353 Phone 605-546-2485

Supervisor:  Adam Gross, 20627 422nd Ave., Iroquois, SD 57353 Phone 605-546-2315

Supervisor:  Roger Walls, 20829 422nd Ave., Iroquois, SD 57353 Phone 605-546-2211

Clerk/Treasurer:  Angie Fast, 42212 205th St., Iroquois, SD 57353 Phone 605-546-8544

MANCHESTER

Chariman:  Dennis Ranschau, 20305 425th Ave., Bancroft, SD  57353

Supervisor:  Matt Palmlund, 20354 424th Ave., Bancroft, SD 57353

Supervisor:  Ronald Geyer, 42554 207th St., De Smet, SD 57231 Phone 605-546-2436

Clerk:  Ryan Schoenfelder, 42669 209th St., De Smet, SD 57231

Treasurer:  Linda Perry, 42395 204th St., Bancroft, SD 57353 Phone 605-546-2258

MATHEWS TOWNSHIP

Chairman:  Greg Albrecht, 21692 435th Ave., De Smet, SD 57231 Phone 605-203-1292

Supervisor:  Cory Roth, 21177 432nd Ave., De Smet, SD 57231 Phone 605-203-0599

Supervisor:  Matt Peckenpaugh, 21679 429th Ave., Carthage, SD 57323 Phone 605-860-1613

Clerk:  Garrett Osvog, 21504 428th Ave., De Smet, SD 57231

Treasurer:  Bill Albrecht, 21305 Hwy 25, De Smet, SD 57231 Phone 605-860-1616

LE SUEUR TOWNSHIP

Chairman:  Eugene Weerts, 42270 197th St., Bancroft, SD 57353 Phone 605-546-2200

Supervisor:  Jonathan Fox, 42238 199th St., Bancroft, SD 57353 Phone 605-350-7830

Supervisor:  Bjorn Aamot, 20161 427th Ave., De Smet, SD 57231

Clerk:  Bonnie Rusche, 42419 199th St., Bancroft, SD 57353 Phone 605-546-2139

Treasurer:  Carol Fox, 42312 199th St., Bancroft, SD 57353 Phone 605-546-2360

BAKER TOWNSHIP

Chairman: Brady Larson, 44321 206th St., Lake Preston, SD 57249 Phone 605-203-0062

Supervisor: David Casper, 44060 214th St., Lake Preston, SD 57249 Phone 605-847-4629

Supervisor:  Justin Odegaard, 43954 206th St., Lake Preston, SD 57249 Phone

Clerk:  Rodney Anderson, 44528 204th Ave., Lake Preston, SD 57249 Phone 605-847-4512

Treasurer:  Ray Olson, 44334 207th St., Lake Preston, SD 57249 Phone 605-847-4513

BADGER TOWNSHIP

Chairman:  Steve Carlson, 44583 198th St., Erwin, SD 57249 Phone 605-203-0103

Supervisor:  Jens Holm, 19873 Hoffman Ave., Arlington, SD 57212

Supervisor:  Jody Weiss, 44734 201st St., Hetland, SD 57244 Phone 605-203-0085

Clerk: Mark Jensen, PO Box 12, Badger, SD 57214 Phone 605-203-0847

Treasurer:  Scott Carlson, 19893 446th Ave., Lake Preston, SD 57249  Phone 605-203-0837

DENVER TOWNSHIP

Chairman:  Chad Murphy, 45161 211th St., Arlington, SD 57212 Phone 605-983-5570 or 605-203-1387

Supervisor:  Jim Heuer, 20547 451st Ave., Arlington, SD 57212 Phone 605-203-0631

Supervisor:  Nathan Antonen, 20531 453rd Ave., Arlington, SD 57212

Clerk: Brian Christensen, 21077 US Hwy 81, Arlington, SD 57212 Phone 605-983-3962 or 605-203-0514

Treasurer: Craig Weber, 45202 205th St., Arlington, SD 57212 Phone 605-690-7702

DE SMET TOWNSHIP

Chairman:  Chad Dylla, 20463 432nd Ave., De Smet, SD 57231 Phone 605-860-8705

Supervisor:  Tad Flood, 43259 206th St., De Smet, SD 57231 Phone 605-854-9118

Supervisor:  Glen Wienk, 20731 432nd Ave., PO Box 234, De Smet, SD 57231 Phone 605-860-1330

Clerk:  Tammy Dobson, 20380 434th Ave., De Smet, SD 57231 Phone 605-695-1357

Treasurer:  Ronnie Skyberg, 20624 436th Ave., PO Box 119, De Smet, SD 57231 Phone 605-854-3293

ESMOND TOWNSHIP

Chairman:  Dale Reilley, 21911 218th St., Iroquois, SD 57353 Phone 605-546-2282

Supervisor:  Rich Bornitz, 42122 220th St., Carthage, SD 57323 Phone 605-354-4021

Supervisor:  Steve Dejong, 21386 419th Ave., Iroquois, SD 57353 Phone 605-354-3552

Clerk:  Marlin Clendening, 21651 422nd Ave., Iroquois, SD 57353 Phone 605-546-2440

Treasurer:  Curt Wehlander, 21641 422nd Ave., Esmond, SD 57353 Phone 605-354-3027

HARTLAND TOWNSHIP

Charman:  Wayne Pederson, 44354 199th St., Erwin, SD 57233 Phone 605-620-0014

Supervisor:  Troy Nelson, 19924 438th Ave., Erwin, SD 57233 Phone 605-203-0638

Supervisor:  William Rydbom, 20172 437th Ave., De Smet, SD 57231 Phone 605-530-2960

Clerk:  Bryan Carstensen, 19626 436th Ave., De Smet, SD 57231 Phone 605-881-8917

Treasurer:  Courtney Pederson, 21167 452nd Ave., Arlington, SD 57212 Phone 605-203-1758

SPIRIT LAKE TOWNSHIP

Chairman:  Richard Baier, 20289 Cottonwood Ave., De Smet, SD 57231 Phone 605-854-3692 or 605-203-0593

Supervisor:  Greg Noem, 43196 197th St., De Smet, SD 57231 Phone 605-860-1115

Supervisor:  Daron Larson, 19867 429th Ave., De Smet, SD 57231 Phone 605-203-0893

Clerk:  Pam Forbes, 42841 197th St., De Smet, SD 57231

Treasurer:  Matt Kees, 19807 434th Ave., De Smet, SD 57231 Phone 605-203-3382

SPRING LAKE TOWNSHIP

Chairman: Scottie Hojer, 21569 448th Ave., Oldham, SD 57051 Phone 605-482-8510 or 605-270-1375

Supervisor:  Wayne Soren, 21264 446th Ave., Lake Preston, SD 57249 Phone 605-847-4548; 605-860-1575

Supervisor:  Jim Bjorkman, 45021 217th St. Arlington, SD 57212 Phone 605-203-0815

Clerk:  Paul Johnson, 44948 217th St., Oldham, SD 57051 Phone 605-482-8222

Treasurer:  Denise Hojer, 21569 448th Ave., Oldham, SD Phone 605-482-8510

WHITEWOOD TOWNSHIP

Chairman:  Stanley Rausch, 21409 443rd Ave., Lake Preston, SD 57249 Phone 605-860-8887

Supervisor:  Greg Duffy, 21963 443rd Ave., Oldham, SD 57051 Phone 605-270-5111

Supervisor:  Alan Boyd 44434 217th St., Oldham, SD 57051 Phone 605-270-2126

Clerk:  Dale Leonhardt, 21473 444th Ave., Oldham, SD 57051 Phone 605-480-1560

Treasurer:  Evan Jensen, 21831 444th Ave., Oldham, SD 57051 Phnoe 605-480-2542